2016 - Under 15 Boys State Team Challenge - Results -Day 1

 

 

Saturday 5th November 2016 - Score Book
Match Time Pool Team 1 v Team 2 Score Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
1 7.30am C Rockhampton Black v South Brisbane Vipers 2-0 Regan Weatherhead 2   
2 8:10am C Brisbane v Mackay 1-2 Gabe Stevenson- Rendell Reegan Green 1, Cody Dunbar 1 
3 8.50am A Toxic Sushi v Toowoomba  2-2 Joseph Brown 1, Hamish West 1,  Carter Mogg 1
4 9.30am A Maryborough v South Brisbane Vipers  6 - 0  Diarmid Chappell 3, Byrce Robinson 3  
5 10:10am B Jade Jinjas v Ipswich 8 -3 

Max Brockhurst 1, Angus Sinclair 5,   

Alexander Hough 1, Jack Verhoeven 1

Zac Profke 2, Brendan Michel 1 
6 10:50am B Knight Riders v Rockhampton Red  1 - 3 Jayden Douna 1, 

Kaleb CHristensen 1,

Cooper Johnson 1,

Jackson Wright 1

7 11:30am C South Brisbane Vipers v Brisbane 5-5 

Zachary Chetham 3,

Dylan Papasian 1,

Jacob Renolds 1

 Patrick Rendell 2

Gabe Stevenson Rendell 2,

Daniel Bowler 1

 8  12:10pm C Mackay Rockhampton Black   1- 3  Cody Dunbar 1   Sean Mc Donald 1, Regan Weatherhead 2,
 9 12:50pm   A Toowoomba    Maryborough  7-2

Harrison Hughes 1, Beau Andrews 1,

Liam Matherson 1, Hayden Dorge 2,

Carter Mogg 1

Ryley Stevens 1,

Ryley Kroning 1, 

10 1:30pm A Toxic Sushi v South Brisbane Vipers 1 13- 0

David Hubbard 5, Michael Doan 5,

Hamish West 3

 
11 2.10pm B Jade Jinjas v Rockhampton Red 4 - 3

Luke Randle 1, Max Brockhurst 1

Alexander Hough 1, Liam Hart 1

Kaleb Christensen 1, Cooper Johnson 1,

Clayton Evans 1

12  2.50pm  Ipswich  Knight Riders    6 - 1

Zac Profke 2, Brendan Michel 3, 

Riley Profke 1 

Kipp Thrupp 1 
13 3.30pm C Rockhampton Black v Brisbane 5 - 2

Reegan Weatherhead 2,

Nathan Moffat 1

Sean McDonald 2

Tommy O'Toole 1,

Gabe Stevensone - Rendell 1

14 4.10pm A South Brisbane Vipers 1 v Toowoomba 3 - 3

Rhys Mackinder 1, Sam Systa 1,

Jai Hale 1

Kynan Haddock 1,

Liam Mathewson 1

15 4.50pm C Mackay v South Brisbane Vipers 2 7 - 0

Reegan Green 3, Cody Dunbar 1

Jayden Friese 2, Nathan Sheehan 1

 
16 5.30pm B Rockhampton Red v Ipswich 6 - 5

Kaleb Christensen 3, Kosia Williams 1

Cooper Johnson 2

Zac Profke 5

17 6.10pm A Maryborough v Toxic Sushi 0-5

Hamish West 3, Noah Gauci 2

 
18 6.50pm B Knight Riders v Jade Jinjas  1- 5 Jayden Douma 1, 

Angus Sinclair 2, Luke Randle 1

Liam Hart 1, Alexander Hough 1 

 20161106021036Saturday_5th_November_2016_-_Score_Book.pdf