2018 Under 13 Girls State Indoor Hockey Team Challenge Draw Saturday

 

 

UNDER 13 GIRL’S INDOOR CHALLENGE

9th – 11th November 2018

CQU Community Sports Centre

Bruce Highway North Rockhampton

Managers’ & Technical Officials Meeting 9th November 6.00pm

Frenchville Sports Club

Clifton Street North Rockhampton

Umpires’ Briefings TBC

 

Division 1

Division 2

Pool A

Pool B

Rockhampton Red

Maryborough

Vipers 1

Gold Coast Breakers

Vipers 2

Mackay Black

Brisbane Green

Gympie

Ipswich Blaze

Rockhampton Black

Brisbane Yellow

Brisbane Blue

Mackay Red

   

Brisbane Navy 

   

Funnel Webs

MATCHES

 15 Minutes Halves, 4 Minutes half time,

6 Minutes between games

 Division 1: Pool matches followed by Cross Overs, Semi Final and Final

Division 2: Round robin, followed by Final (1v2 only). All other positions determined by standing at the completion of round robin.

 If teams are on equal points after the respective Round Robin or completion of pool, positions in each Division shall be decided in accordance with clause 12.2 of the 2018 HQ Operations Manual Attachment D. Should the final be drawn, a shootout competition will occur, in accordance with clause 12.3 of the 2018 HQ Operations Manual Attachment D.

 

Draw Arrangements for Day Three of the Competition:

  • Where it can be determined by the end of Day Two which two teams will be contesting the final before the final Day Three qualifying matches have been played, the Day Three draw shall be modified to ensure that the teams competing in the final shall have, where possible, an equal opportunity to recover and prepare for the final preferably by playing their Day Three qualifying matches simultaneously on two fields.
  • Where the teams contesting the final cannot be determined on Day Two the Day Three draw shall be designed to be as far as possible equitable to all teams in contention for finals
  • Any changes to the Day Three draw shall be made by the Tournament Director and the changes shall be conveyed to the Team Managers at the earliest possible opportunity. 

SATURDAY 10TH NOVEMBER 2018

Match

Time

Court

Div

Team 1

v

Team 2

Score 

4

8.00am

C1

1B

Mackay Black

v

Brisbane Blue

1 - 1

5

8.00am

C2

1B

Ipswich Blaze

v

Vipers 1

0 - 11

6

8.40am

C1

2

Brisbane Navy

v

Brisbane Green

4 - 1

7

9.20am

C1

1A

Vipers 2

v

Brisbane Yellow

0 -4 

8

10.00am

C1

1B

Vipers 1

V

Mackay Black

2 - 3

9

10.00am

C2

2

Rockhampton Black

v

Mackay Red

1 - 1 

10

10.40am

C1

1B

Brisbane Blue

V

Ipswich Blaze

8 - 0 

11

10.40am

C2

2

Rockhampton Red

V

Brisbane Green

3 - 2

12

11.20am

C1

1A

Gympie

V

Brisbane Yellow

0 - 1

13

11.20am

C2

2

Funnel Webs

V

Brisbane Navy

1 - 1

14

12 noon

C1

1A

Maryborough

V

Vipers 2

4 - 0 

15

12 noon

C2

2

Rockhampton Black

V

Gold Coast Breakers

0  4

16

12.40am

C1

2

Mackay Red

V

Rockhampton Red

1 - 1

17

1.20pm

C1

2

Brisbane Green

V

Funnel Webs

0 - 1

18

1.20pm

C2

1B

Ipswich Blaze

V

Mackay Black

6 - 1

19

2.00pm

C1

2

Gold Coast Breakers

V

Brisbane Navy

6 - 0 

20

2.00pm

C2

1B

Vipers 1

V

Brisbane Blue

5 - 1

21

2.40pm

C1

1A

Vipers 2

V

Gympie

1 - 1

22

2.40pm

C2

1A

Brisbane Yellow

V

Maryborough

1 - 3

23

3.20pm

C1

2

Funnel Webs

V

Rockhampton Red

0 - 2

24

3.20pm

C

2

Brisbane Green

V

Mackay Red

1 - 0 

25

4.00pm

C2

2

Brisbane Navy

V

Rockhampton Black

3 - 2

26

4.40pm

C1

1

4th Pool A

Vipers 2 

 

V

3rd Pool B

Brisbane Blue 

 0 - 6

27

5.20pm

C1

1

3rd Pool A

Gympie 

V

4th Pool B

Ipswich Blaze

 1 - 2

28

5.20pm

C2

2

Rockhampton Red

V

Gold Coast Breakers

2 - 2

29

6.00pm

C1

1

1st Pool A

Maryborough

 

V

2nd Pool B

Vipers 1 

 1 - 6

30

6.00pm

C2

2

Funnel Webs

V

Mackay Red

5 - 0 

31

6.40pm

C1

1

2nd Pool A

Brisbane Yellow

 

V

1st Pool B

Mackay Black

 

 0 - 4