2016 - Under 15 Boys State Team Challenge

TOURNAMENT DRAW

UNDER 15 BOYS STATE TEAM CHALLENGE

5TH - 6TH NOEMBER 2016

YEPPOON BASKETBALL CENTRE , YEPPOON

MEN POOL A MEN POOL B MEN POOL C
 TOXIC SUSHI JADE JINJAS

ROCKHAMPTON

BLACK

MARYBOROUGH IPSWICH BRISBANE

SOUTH BRISBANE

VIPERS 1

KNIGHT RIDERS MACKAY
TOOWOOMBA ROCKHAMPTON RED

SOUTH BRISBANE

VIPERS 2



MATCH INFORMATION

ALL MATCHES ARE 15 MINUTES EACH WAY

4 MINUTES HALF TIME

6 MINUTES BETWEEN GAMES

POOLS D,E,F,G  will be deceided from the results of Pools A,B and C Matches

The Winner of the Challenge shall the winner of Pool D at the completion of matches for that pool.

Remaining teams will be classified based on their final placings following the completion of the D,E,Fand G Pools.

 

SATURDAY 5TH NOVEMBER 2016
Match Time Pool Team 1 vs Team 2
1 7:30 AM C ROCKHAMPTON BLACK v SOUTH BRISBANE VIPERS 2
2 8:10AM C BRISBANE v MACKAY
3 8:50 AM A TOXIC SUSHI v TOOWOOMBA
4 9:30 AM A MARYBORUGH v
SOUTH BRISBANE VIPERS 1
5 10:10AM B JADE JINJAS v IPSWICH
6 10:50AM B KNIGHT RIDERS v ROCKHAMPTON RED
7 11:30AM C SOUTH BRISBANE VIPERS 2 v BRISBANE
8 12:10PM C MACKAY v ROCKHAMPTON BLACK
9 12:50 PM A TOOWOOMBA v MARYBOROUGH
10 1:30PM A TOXIC SUSHI v SOUTH BRISBANE VIPERS 1
11 2:10PM B JADE JINJAS v ROCKHAMPTON RED
12 2:50PM B IPSWICH v KNIGHT RIDERS
13 3:30PM C ROCKHAMPTON BLACK v BRISBANE
14 4:10PM A SOUTH BRISBANE VIPERS 1 v TOOWOOMBA
15 4:50PM C MACKAY v SOUTH BRISBANE VIPERS 2
16 5:30PM B ROCKHAMPTON RED v IPSWICH
17 6:10PM A MARYBOROUGH v TOXIC SUSHI
18 6:50PM B KNIGHT RIDERS v JADE JINJAS

 

Sunday  November 6th 2016
Match No Time Pool Team 1 vs Team 2
19 7:15am G

4th Pool B

Knight Riders

vs

4th Pool C

South Brisbane Vipers 2

20 7.55am F

3rd Pool A

Maryborough

vs

3rd Pool B

Ipswich

21 8.35am E

2nd Pool A

Toowoomba

vs

2nd Pool B

Rockhampton Red

22 9.15am D

1st Pool A

Toxic Sushi

vs

1st Pool B

Jade Jinjas

23 9.55am G

4th Pool B

Knight Riders

vs

4th Pool A

South Brisbane Vipers 1

24 10:35am F

3rd Pool B

Ipswich

vs

3rd Pool C

Brisbane

25 11:15am E

2nd Pool B

Rockhampton Red

vs

 2nd Pool C

Mackay

26 11:55am D

1st Pool B

Jade Jinjas

vs

1st Pool C

Rockhampton Black

27 12:35pm G

4th Pool  A

South Brisbane Vipers 1

vs

4th Pool C

South Brisbane Vipers 2

28 1:15pm F

3rd Pool C

Brisbane

vs

3rd Pool A

Maryborough

29 1:55pm E

2nd Pool C

Mackay

vs

2nd Pool A

Toowoomba

30 2:35pm D

1st Pool C

Rockhampton Black

vs

1st Pool A

Toxic Sushi

 

 

 

 Under 15 Boys State Team Challenge Draw